- Monday, June 26, 2023
9:00 AM – 9:30 AM CT
Rachel Elliott: THE REAL RILEY MAYES signing
9:00 AM – 9:30 AM CT
Rachel Elliott: THE REAL RILEY MAYES signing
9:00 AM – 10:00 AM CT
Carole Lindstrom and Steph Littlebird sign MY POWERFUL HAIR
9:00 AM – 10:00 AM CT
Carole Lindstrom and Steph Littlebird sign MY POWERFUL HAIR
9:00 AM – 10:00 AM CT
Casey McQuiston: I KISSED SHARA WHEELER
9:00 AM – 10:00 AM CT
Casey McQuiston: I KISSED SHARA WHEELER
9:00 AM – 10:00 AM CT
Maya Payne Smart: Reading for Our Lives
9:00 AM – 10:00 AM CT
Maya Payne Smart: Reading for Our Lives
9:00 AM – 2:00 PM CT
Ashley Belote Author/Illustrator Book Signing, The Me Tree (Penguin Workshop)
9:00 AM – 2:00 PM CT
Ashley Belote Author/Illustrator Book Signing, The Me Tree (Penguin Workshop)
9:00 AM – 2:00 PM CT
Book Signing Ashley Belote, Author/Illustrator, Listen Up Louella (Feiwel & Friends)
9:00 AM – 2:00 PM CT
Book Signing Ashley Belote, Author/Illustrator, Listen Up Louella (Feiwel & Friends)
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM CT
Book giveaway: LPBD Amanda Gorman by Maria Isabel Sanchez Vegara
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM CT
Book giveaway: LPBD Amanda Gorman by Maria Isabel Sanchez Vegara
9:30 AM – 10:00 AM CT
Signing with Illustrator Charlene Chua
9:30 AM – 10:00 AM CT
Signing with Illustrator Charlene Chua
10:00 AM – 10:20 AM CT
Katie Siegel: CHARLOTTE ILLES IS NOT A DETECTIVE
10:00 AM – 10:20 AM CT
Katie Siegel: CHARLOTTE ILLES IS NOT A DETECTIVE
10:00 AM – 10:30 AM CT
MICHELLE KADARUSMAN: We the Sea Turtles: A Collection of Island Stories
10:00 AM – 10:30 AM CT
MICHELLE KADARUSMAN: We the Sea Turtles: A Collection of Island Stories
10:00 AM – 10:45 AM CT
Monica M. Magaña: Doña Quixote
10:00 AM – 10:45 AM CT
Monica M. Magaña: Doña Quixote
10:00 AM – 10:50 AM CT
Dustin Brady: World's Worst Time Machine
10:00 AM – 10:50 AM CT
Dustin Brady: World's Worst Time Machine
10:00 AM – 10:50 AM CT
Kelly Sue DeConnick: Wonder Woman Historia: The Amazons
10:00 AM – 10:50 AM CT
Kelly Sue DeConnick: Wonder Woman Historia: The Amazons
10:00 AM – 10:50 AM CT
Liz Lee Heinecke: The Kitchen Pantry Scientist Ecology for Kids
10:00 AM – 10:50 AM CT
Liz Lee Heinecke: The Kitchen Pantry Scientist Ecology for Kids
10:00 AM – 10:50 AM CT
Michaela Goade: Berry Song
10:00 AM – 10:50 AM CT
Michaela Goade: Berry Song
10:00 AM – 11:00 AM CT
Andrea Beaty signs AARON SLATER ILLUSTRATOR and AARON SLATER ILLUSTRATOR AND THE SNEAKY SNAKE
10:00 AM – 11:00 AM CT
Andrea Beaty signs AARON SLATER ILLUSTRATOR and AARON SLATER ILLUSTRATOR AND THE SNEAKY SNAKE
10:00 AM – 11:00 AM CT
Erin Stewart/ The Words We Keep
10:00 AM – 11:00 AM CT
Erin Stewart/ The Words We Keep
10:00 AM – 11:00 AM CT
Hannah Templer/Cosmoknights, Cosmoknights 2, Flung out of Space
10:00 AM – 11:00 AM CT
Hannah Templer/Cosmoknights, Cosmoknights 2, Flung out of Space
10:00 AM – 11:00 AM CT
Signing - Kim van Alkemade: COUNTING LOST STARS
10:00 AM – 11:00 AM CT
Signing - Kim van Alkemade: COUNTING LOST STARS
10:30 AM – 10:50 AM CT
Kemper Donovan: THE BUSY BODY
10:30 AM – 10:50 AM CT
Kemper Donovan: THE BUSY BODY
10:30 AM – 10:50 AM CT
Michael Cherkas | Red Harvest
10:30 AM – 10:50 AM CT
Michael Cherkas | Red Harvest
10:30 AM – 11:00 AM CT
Ayana Mathis: The Unsettled
10:30 AM – 11:00 AM CT
Ayana Mathis: The Unsettled
10:30 AM – 11:30 AM CT
Michael Emberley: I Did It!
10:30 AM – 11:30 AM CT
Michael Emberley: I Did It!
10:30 AM – 11:30 AM CT
Vikram Madan: Owl and Penguin
10:30 AM – 11:30 AM CT
Vikram Madan: Owl and Penguin
11:00 AM – 11:20 AM CT
Heather Redmond: DEATH AND THE SISTERS
11:00 AM – 11:20 AM CT
Heather Redmond: DEATH AND THE SISTERS
11:00 AM – 11:30 AM CT
Sergio Ruzzier: FISH AND WAVE signing
11:00 AM – 11:30 AM CT
Sergio Ruzzier: FISH AND WAVE signing
11:00 AM – 11:50 AM CT
Christopher Denise: Knight Owl
11:00 AM – 11:50 AM CT
Christopher Denise: Knight Owl
11:00 AM – 11:50 AM CT
Marlena Compston: The Hammock - Inspirations From My Heart to Yours
11:00 AM – 11:50 AM CT
Marlena Compston: The Hammock - Inspirations From My Heart to Yours
11:00 AM – 11:50 AM CT
Ram V.: The Vigil
11:00 AM – 11:50 AM CT
Ram V.: The Vigil
11:00 AM – 12:00 PM CT
Art Baltazar:Yahgz The Craynobi Tales Volume 1
11:00 AM – 12:00 PM CT
Art Baltazar:Yahgz The Craynobi Tales Volume 1
11:00 AM – 12:00 PM CT
Melissa Iwai: GIGI AND OJIJI signing
11:00 AM – 12:00 PM CT
Melissa Iwai: GIGI AND OJIJI signing
11:00 AM – 12:00 PM CT
R. Gregory Christie/ Sweet Justice
11:00 AM – 12:00 PM CT
R. Gregory Christie/ Sweet Justice
11:00 AM – 12:00 PM CT
Winsome Bingham and E. B. Lewis sign THE WALK (A STROLL TO THE POLL)
11:00 AM – 12:00 PM CT
Winsome Bingham and E. B. Lewis sign THE WALK (A STROLL TO THE POLL)
11:00 AM – 1:00 PM CT
Nicole Melleby: The Science of Being Angry
11:00 AM – 1:00 PM CT
Nicole Melleby: The Science of Being Angry
11:15 AM – 12:00 PM CT
Zach Weinersmith: Bea Wolf
11:15 AM – 12:00 PM CT
Zach Weinersmith: Bea Wolf
11:30 AM – 11:50 AM CT
Jana Tropper: Animal Rescue Friends
11:30 AM – 11:50 AM CT
Jana Tropper: Animal Rescue Friends
11:30 AM – 12:00 PM CT
Laurie Lawlor: Restoring Prairie, Woods, and Pond
11:30 AM – 12:00 PM CT
Laurie Lawlor: Restoring Prairie, Woods, and Pond
12:00 PM – 12:30 PM CT
Sylvia Notini: JUST A GIRL signing
12:00 PM – 12:30 PM CT
Sylvia Notini: JUST A GIRL signing
12:00 PM – 12:50 PM CT
Claribel Ortega, FRIZZY
12:00 PM – 12:50 PM CT
Claribel Ortega, FRIZZY
12:00 PM – 12:50 PM CT
Federico Erabia, signs Pedro & Daniel
12:00 PM – 12:50 PM CT
Federico Erabia, signs Pedro & Daniel
12:00 PM – 1:00 PM CT
MATTHEW CORDELL, author of the CORNBREAD & POPPY series
12:00 PM – 1:00 PM CT
MATTHEW CORDELL, author of the CORNBREAD & POPPY series
12:00 PM – 1:00 PM CT
Shawnee Gibbs / Shawnelle Gibbs: Ghost Roast
12:00 PM – 1:00 PM CT
Shawnee Gibbs / Shawnelle Gibbs: Ghost Roast